Connect Groups

Connect groups purpose is to bring people together. Sharing life through community is part of our design. Meaningful relationships take time and can be a challenge. Connect groups exist to develop and encourage relationships mid week. We believe genuine relationships are not just built on a Sunday but throughout the week.

SUNDAY

Alpha_2

Alpha Course

Courses

Glow Church

Growth-Track

Growth Track

Courses

Glow Church

Welcome-Home-Party

Welcome Home Party

For New People

Glow Church

baptisms

Baptisms

Glow Church

EpatiAnnette

Epati & Annette Fale

Fortnightly Family

After morning service
Robina

Jen Swenson

Jen Swenson

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
9:00am Robina

MONDAY

TEMPLATE

Molly Smith

Young Adult Womens

Social/Study
6:30pm Reedy Creek

courtney

Courtney Currin

Young Adults Women

Social/Study
6:30pm Coomera

jessstanley

Jessica Stanley

Young Adults Women

Social/Study
6:00pm Arundel

Isabelle Cambell

Isabelle Cambel

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
6:30pm Robina

kristen

Kristen O'Keefe

Womens

Social/Study
7pm Varsity Lakes

Amos Drayson

Amos Drayson

Young Adult Mens

Social/Study
7:00pm Mermaid Waters

TEMPLATE

Phoebe Cave

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
6:00pm Robina

aaaronweston

Aaron Weston

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
6:30pm Upper Coomera

Luke & Rhycee Beattie

Luke & Rhylee Beattie

Young Adults Mixed

Social/Study
6:30pm Robina

Jordan Ross

Jordan Ross

Young Adult Womens

Social/Study
6:30pm Burleigh Waters

2

Sony Panicker

Uniglow

Social/Study
7pm Bond University

warreneriksson

Warren Eriksson

Special Interest

Entrepreneurship
7pm Glow

Alpha Marriage Course Logo

Alpha Marriage Course

Courses

Term 3, 2020
7:30pm Robina

Tanya

Tanya Bolt

Womens

Social/Study
10am Robina

TUESDAY

pstom

Ps Tom Zaharis

Courses

Alpha
7pm Mermaid Beach

LouiseCaveLouiseCave

Louise Cave & Sonia White

Womens

Social/Study
5:30pm Robina Woods

shinrianna

Rianna Brady & Shin Ni Sheh

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
6:30pm Robina

darcyannette

Darcy & Annette McCaslin

Courses

Single Life Workshop
Term 3, 2020
6:30pm Glow Church

hannah_kendall

Kendall & Hannah Fry

Young Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7:00pm Varsity Lakes

TEMPLATE

Ruedelle Moodley

Young Adults Women

Social/Study
6:30pm Varsity Lakes

robhawkes

Rob Hawkes

Adult Mens

Social/Study
7:30pm Robina Promenade

SteveKerrie

Steve & Kerrin Donaldson

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7pm Oxenford

TEMPLATE

Hope Brass and Sarah Harm

Youth

Yr 10-12 Girls
6:30pm Varsity Lakes

Donald Brereton

Donald Brereton

Adults Mixed 50+

Social/Study
7pm Bonogin

brendonJane

Brendon & Jane Schweitzer

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7pm Varsity Lakes

Daniel & Louise Moevao

Daniel & Louisa Moevao

Adults Mixed Families

Social/Study
7pm Mudgeeraba

hannahwhite

Hannah White

Womens

Social/Study
6:30pm Mudgeeraba

TEMPLATE

Samantha and Jesse Litwinczuk

Young Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7:30pm Mudgeeraba

TEMPLATE

Paloma & Ayva

Youth

Yr 7-9 Girls
5:30pm Mermaid Waters

TEMPLATE

Jason & Liliana Madigan & Michelle Nardi

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7pm Pacific Pines

TEMPLATE

Rani Bansal & Romola Moodley

Young Adult Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Broadbeach Waters

krissymcconnochie

Krissy McConnochie

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Pacific Pines

855220485_14974

Steve and Liliana Brady

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
6:30pm Highland Park

TEMPLATE

Mel. Molly, Taneisha

Youth

Yr 7-9 Girls
7:00pm Tallai

WEDNESDAY

bobbyjoelenesingh

Bobby & Jolene Singh

Families

Social/Study
6:30pm Varsity Lakes

TEMPLATE

Vanessa Ritson

Young Adult Womens

Goals and Glory
5:00pm Molendinar

Wade

Wade Van Der Westhuizen

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
6:30pm Robina

DavidStankowski

David Stankowski

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
7pm Mudgeeraba

TEMPLATE

Jessica Wilkinson

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Varsity Lakes

Jazmine RissottoJazmine Rissotto

Briana Hailo & Jazmine Risotto

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Miami

lisacheney

Lisa Cheney

Special Interest

Stretching
10:30am Broadbeach

SamandJamie

Sam & Jaymee Watson

Young Adults Mixed

Social/Study
6:30pm Mermaid Beach

Brett

Brett McGuire

Mens

Social/Study
7:30pm The Kitchens

willemjensen

Willem Jansen

Mens

Social/Study
7pm Varsity Lakes

Moni

Moni Alaga

Special Interest

Creative
6:30pm Glow Church

TEMPLATE

Melissa Johnman & Lorissa Oldfield

Young Adult Women's

Social/Study
7:00pm Tallebudgera Valley

marilyn

Marilyn Gittins

Womens

Social/Study
12:30pm Zarrafas Robina

TEMPLATETEMPLATE

Karley Lonsdale & Alice Bray

Womens

Social/Study
7:30pm Reedy Creek

jasonjo

Jason & Jo Stanley

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
6pm Reedy Creek

TEMPLATE

Tonia Campbell & Noma Mpofu

Young Adult Women's

Social/Study
7:30pm Robina

waynedouglas

Wayne Douglas

Kingdom Innovators

Monthly - First Wednesday
6:30am Glow Church

TEMPLATE

Bri Varcoe

Young Adult Womens

Social/Study
7:00am Robina

TEMPLATE

Carl, Kaleb, Keegan

Youth

Yr 7-9 Boys
7:00pm Mermaid Beach

TEMPLATETEMPLATE

Nikki Badger & Emily Quirk

Youth

Yr 10-12 girls
7:00pm Robina

James Reale

James Reale

Young Adult Mens

Social/Study
7:00pm Reedy Creek

TEMPLATETEMPLATE

Natalie Phillips & Jane Schweitzer

Womens

Social/Study
7:30pm Varsity Lakes

TEMPLATE

Kimera Naidoo & Bronte Redenbach

Youth

Yr 7-9 Girls
5:30pm Varsity Lakes

TEMPLATE

Outdoors Group

Mixed Adults

Special Interest Group
12:00pm Various Locations

THURSDAY

warrenerikssonwarreneriksson

Bernice & Warren Eriksson

Family

Parenting Course
8:00pm Reedy Creek

TEMPLATE

Brett De Rome

Mens

Social/Study
7pm Nerang

willasmar

Will Asmar

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
7pm Burleigh

pstom

Ps Tom Zaharis

Prayer

Prayer
7pm Glow Church

Deb & Phil Warner

Phil & Deb Warner

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
6:30pm Varsity Lakes

BradSteele

Brad Steele

Mens

Social/Study
7:30pm Tallai

CoreyCorey

Corey Paynter & Joel Christie

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
7pm Merrimac

Ruby

Ruby Haigh-Eite

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
7pm Robina

TEMPLATE

Bethany Freeman

Young Adult Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Robina

Chimera

Afolabi & Chidinma Odesanya

Family

Social/Study
6:30pm Mermaid Waters

TEMPLATE

Andy Burton

Mens

Social/Study
7:00pm Upper Coomera

andrewandlaura

Andrew & Laura Delaney

Young Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7pm Robina

Bethany Haigh-Aite

Beth Haigh-Eite

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
7pm Robina

TEMPLATE

Katy Vaughn

Young Adult Womens

Social/Study
7:00am Currumbin Waters

TEMPLATE

Jarrod & Stacey Davis

Young Adults Couples

Social/Study
7:30pm Helensvale

3

Joel Buhner

Young Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7:00pm Robina

6

Ruth Gow

Womens

Social/Study
7pm Robina

WayneJanineDouglas

Wayne & Janine Douglas

Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7pm Robina

TEMPLATETEMPLATE

Ethan Zaharis & Sony Panicker

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
7:00pm Robina

Georgia Phelan

Georgia Phelan

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
6:00pm Robina

rachelmcqueenrachelmcqueen

Rachel & Isaac McQueen

Couples

Social/Study
6:00pm Mermaid Beach

TEMPLATE

Whitney McKenzie

Special Interest

Playgroup
9:30am Glow Church

bren

Brendon Schweitzer

Courses

Valiant Man
Term 3, 2020

TEMPLATE

Aldrin Samuel

Adults & Young Adults Mixed

Social/Study
7:00pm Brisbane

TEMPLATE

Cathryn Johnson & AJ Sepule

Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Robina

Annette McCaslin

Annette McCaslin

Young Adults Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Reedy Creek

TEMPLATETEMPLATE

Shayne McNabb & Kara Brown

Youth

Yr 10-12 Girls
7:00pm Robina

pstom

PS TOM ZAHARIS

Courses

Christology Term 4, 2020
7pm Glow Church

TEMPLATE

Lauren Thirwill & Brooklyn Steele

Youth

Yr 7-9 Girls
5:00pm Robina

Tracey Claverie

Tracey Claverie

Womens

Social/Study
7:00pm Mermaid Beach

TEMPLATETEMPLATE

Jonah & Tyler

Youth

Yr 10-12 Boys
7:00pm Mudgeeraba

TEMPLATE

Joel Lonsdale & Jack Stephenson

Youth

Yr 10-12 Boys
7:00pm Reedy Creek

Tracey Claverie

Tracey Claverie

Special Interest

Walking Group
5:30am Mermaid Beach

FRIDAY

Alesha Williams

Alesha Williams

Womens

Womens Kingdom Builders
8:30am Reedy Creek

James & Florence Long

James & Florence Long

Mixed Adult Families

Social/Study
5:30pm Pacific Pines

WestandLauren

West & Lauren Heffernan

Family

Social/Study
5:30pm Reedy Creek

TEMPLATE

Jahlane Matehaere-Burgess & Kara Brown

YA Womens

Social/Study
10am Robina

John Cave & Braden Bloomfield

John Cave & Braden Bloomfield

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
9 am Robina

jorrie

Jorrie Oosthuizen

Mens

Social/Study
7am Glow Church

TEMPLATE

Ben Campisi & Corey Jensen

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
6:00pm Robina

TEMPLATE

Sonny Pettybourne & Xavier Pereka

Youth

Yr 7-9 Boys)
5:00pm Varsity Lakes

SATURDAY

yvonne

Yvonne Partridge

Womens

Social/Study
9:30am Worongary

TEMPLATE

Brayden Mato & Lachlan Catts

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
7:00am Zoom

TEMPLATE

Serena Herr

Young Adults Women's

Social/Study
8:30am Broadbeach

robhawkesrobhawkes

Rob & Amy Hawkes

Family

Social
Various Locations

kalebandoliver

Kaleb Thomson & Oliver Dupen

Special Interest

Surfing
7am Beach

Wade

Wade Van Der Westhuizen

Special interest

Cricket
3pm Robina Dolphins Cricket Nets

philchandlerphilchandler

Ollie Brett & Phil Candler

Special Interest

Jet Skiing - BYO Jet Ski
Various times & locations

RosemaryGrubb

Rosemary Grubb

Special Interest

Bushwalking
7am Various

Vaughan Govender

Vaughn Govender

Young Adults Mens

Social/Study
8am Varsity Lakes

Moni

Moni Alaga

Special Interest

OzTag Fortnightly
7:00am Mudgeeraba

Vaughan GovenderVaughan Govender

Seth Naicker & Vaughn Govender

Special Interest

FIFA
Monthly Glow